FreeCurrencyRates.com

 

Davet almak için gerekli belgeler

1.Required Documents for invitation:
In order to receive student's invitation letter you will have to provide with the following information and the following personal documents by e-mail this information:
1. Name, Surname,
2. Citizenship,
3. Date & place of birth,
4. Sex,
5. Passport number,
6. Passport validity (date of issue & expiry),
7. Permanent address,
8. Phone number, e-mail address,
9. Country where you are going to obtain your visa
10. A copy of the passport (pages with the photograph, date of birth and passport validity (date of issue & expiry),
11. A copy of Certificate of Completed Higher Secondary Education.
Invitation applications are accepted from the end of May every year until first of November. It takes from 5 to 10 days to process the documents with the Ministry of Higher Education of Ukraine.
И. Required documents for Visa:
Upon receiving the invitation letter, the student must contact the Embassy of Ukraine in his / her country in order to apply for the student's visa. The list of documents to be submitted at Ukrainian Embassy:
1.The original invitation of the University sent to you by express post.
2.The Secondary School Certificate including mark sheet (legalized* original or legalized notarized copy).
3.The Birth Certificate (legalized original or legalized notarized copy).
4.The latest Health Certificate (legalized original). NOTE: The validity of this certificate is 2 months only.
5.The AIDS test Certificate. NOTE: The validity of this certificate is 3 months only.
6.Official bank documents confirming full payment of tuition fees (for students coming to Ukraine for the first time)
7.3 photographs (3x4cm)
8.Translations to Ukrainian/Russian language of the documents given in p. 2-5.
We suggest you to keep in touch with Ukrainian embassy in your country regarding all visa questions. These requirements in different countries may vary.
* Legalized means:
1.Secondary School Certificate has to be legalized in the Ministry of Education and Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
2.Birth Certificate and Health Certificate have to be legalized in Ukrainian Embassy.
Ш. For students obtaining admission to the preparatory faculty or the first year:
1.Complete Higher Secondary School Certificate (including mark sheet) or a notarized copy;
2.Medical health certificate
3. The AIDS test Certificate
4. 15 passport size (3x4 cm) photographs
I.V. Notes:
1. Apart, I want to pay your attention to the procedure of passing an entry point in the airport. Besides your passport and visa the border services (customs) check the set of the documents necessary for admission to the university and on the base of which Visa was given for you, these are : invitation, birth certificate, medical certificate, medical certificate of AIDS examination, school leaving certificate with extract of given marks. All the documents are to be legalized in the embassy. That’s why the student is to keep all these documents with him at hand luggage and not to check in his language.
2. Also we need to pay your attention that both medical certificates are valid for a period of 2 months by law. Accordingly, if a student was executing his documents for a long time and at passing an entry point, his medical certificates will be expired, in this case, he will have to again execute his medical certificates and to legalize them in the embassy.
  • 3. Also, please, inform us in two weeks before your arrival to Ukraine.

 Davet almak için gerekli belgeler:

Pasaport süreti

•Lise diploması 

•Yazılma anketi (size gönderilir)

•Mali vecibesi 

 

Yukaradaki fiyatlara  hazırlık dönemendeki  kitapların fiyatları dahil değildir.

 

Kayıt için gerekli belgeler:

I.Davet almak için e-mailinize bilgilerinizi ve aşağıda sıralanan  taralı belgelerinizi göndermeniz gerekir:

•Adı, soyadı

•Milleti

•Doğum yeri ve tarihi

•Cinsiyeti

•Pasaport numarası

•Pasaportun tarihi (verilen ve bitecek tarihi)

•Adresi

•Telefon numarası, e-adresi

•Vize alacak olduğunuz ülke

•Pasaport süreti (fotoğrafınız, doğum tarihiniz ve pasaportun tarihi olan sayfaları)

•Lise diploması (süreti)

Davetler için dilekçeler her yıl Mayıs sonundan 1 Ekim’e kadar alınır. Davet 5-10 gün içinde verilir. 

II.Vize için gerekli belgeler

Davet mektubunu aldıktan sonra,ülkesinde bununan Ukrayna büyükelçiğinde başvurmak için gerekli olan belgeler öğrenci vizesi için belge vermek için onun ülkesinde bulunan Ukrayna büyükelçiliğine başvurmalı.

 Belgeleri vermek için gerekli belgeler:

•Postanıza gönderilen davet aslı

•Tasdıklı lise diploması (notlar içerilmeli)

•Tasdıklı ya da orijinal doğum belgesi 

•Sağlık raporu (verme tarihinden itibaren 3 ay geçerlidir)

•AİDS testi (AİDS testi verme tarihinden itibaren 3 ay geçerlidir)

•Öğrencinin ödeyebilmesini doğrulayan banka belgesi (Ukrayna’ya ilk gelenler için)

•3 adet fotoğraf (3x4)

•2.-5. madde belgelerin Rusça/Ukraynaca çevirisi

Sizin ülkenizde Ukrayna Büyükelçiliğine başvurmanızı tavsiye ediyoruz, çünkü belgelerin listesi her ülkede değişir.

 Aşağadakiler yapılması gerekenler:

•Lise diploması Eğitim ve  Dışişleri Bakanlığı tarafından tasdık edilmelidir.

•Doğum belgesi ve sağlık raporu Ukrayna Büyükelçiliğinde yasallaştırılmalıdır.

III.Hazırlık bölümüne ya da 1. Sınıfa girmek için gerekli belgeler:

•Tasdıklı lise diploması (notlar ile)

•Sağlık raporu 

•AİDS testi 

•15 adet fotoğraf (3x4)

IV.Dipnotlar 

•Hava limanında sınırı geçmenize dikkat etmelisiniz. Pasaportunuz,vizeniz dışında, aşağıda verilen olan Yuksek Eğitim kurumlarına gereken belgelerin listesini (Davetiye,doğum belgesi,sağlık raporu, AİDS testi, lise diploması, transkript) yanınızda  bulundurmanız gerekmektedir. Bütün bu belgeler büyükelçilikte tasdık ettirilmelidır. Aksi takdirde bunlar yanınızda olmaz ise vize verilmez ve ülkeye giriş yapamazsınız. 

Onun için öğrencinin yanında bütün evraklar olmalı, evraklar bagaj ile verilmemelidir. 

•Ayrıca, iki belge (sağlık raporu ve AİDS testi) yasaya göre 2-3 ay geçerlidir.  Kontrol edildiğinde bu belgelerin kullanma süresinin bittiğini alaşılıyorsa, öğrencinin sağlık muayenesini yeniden yapması ve büyükelçiğinde belgelerini tasdık ettirmesi gerekecek.

•Sizi karşılamamız için geleceğinizden 3 hafta önce  bizi uyarmanız gerekir.

 

•Öğrenim ve başka hizmetlerimiz için eski, yıpranmış paralar alınmaz.